There is a license error on this site:
10.10.50.100 is not a valid ip-address, License has expired
The Web site remains functional, but this message will be displayed until the license error has been corrected.

To correct this error:If you do not have a license file, please request one from EPiServer License Center.
Volaris® Privacy Notice

Information about Volaris

Privacy Notice

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS

In compliance with the provisions of Mexico’s Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we would like to inform the following:

On the website www.volaris.com and at the Call Center belonging to Concesionaria Vuela Compañía de Aviación, S.A.P.I. de C.V. (“Volaris”), located on Antonio Dovalí Jaime, No. 70, Torre B, Piso 13, Colonia Zedec Santa Fe, Delegación Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01210, México, Distrito Federal, we are fully committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Notice explains how we gather, use, and protect the information that you provide as a Customer.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Feel free to reach us by email at datos.personales@volaris.com or by postal mail at Antonio Dovalí Jaime No. 70, Torre B, Piso 13, Col. Zedec Santa Fe, C.P. 01210, México, D.F., Addressed to "Protección de Datos Personales".

 

WHY DO WE GATHER AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Your personal data that we gathered will be used solely and exclusively for the following purposes, and is necessary for our provision of services: follow up, update, and confirm passenger, cargo, mail, contracted air transportation services, quote cargo services, and follow up on reservations and some other affinities.

In addition, we will use your personal information for the following purposes, which are not required for services provision, however, will enable us and help facilitate our offering better services: carry out surveys of contracted services, offering advice on the purchase process on our website in case that your require it, sending via phone or email information about our promotions and other services that we or our commercial partners provide and some other affinities.

Should you prefer that your personal data not to be used for any such additional purposes, you can limit its use by emailing us at datos.personales@volaris.com or writing to: Antonio Dovalí Jaime, No. 70, Torre B, Piso 13, Colonia Zedec Santa Fe, Delegación Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01210, México, Distrito Federal, Addressed to "Protección de Datos Personales".

Note that if you request to stop using your personal information and data for these purposes, in no way shall this hinder any of the services or products we provide to you per your request.

 

PERSONAL DATA GATHERING AND HOW WE OBTAIN IT

The personal information gathered for the purposes as established in this Privacy Notice, is obtained in different ways:

  1. When you provide it directly, including for hiring a Volaris product or service, or for participation in promotions, special offers, and sponsorships.
  2. When you navigate our website and submit your information
  3. When using our Call Center services
  4. When we secure information through other sources permitted by the law.
Sign in for more promotions